THIBANG PHETE

Full Name: Thibang Phete
Bio: South African football player. Developed at The Stars of Africa
Football Academy under renowned youth development coach
Farouk Khan from the age of 13 years old.
AKA: Cafu
Born: 04/04/1994
Nationality: South African
Physical: Height: 1.87m | Weight: 68kgs
Position: Central Midfielder
Foot: Right
Achievements:
  • tickCalled up for the South African U20 National Team.
Playing Style: A versatile player who has a unique blend of technique and strength. He also possesses playing intelligence and can find solutions in difficult situations.Technically he has all the attributes required at the highest level of football. He is best used as an anchor and is great at breaking down opposition attacks and restarting the play.A Midfielder who is constantly involved in all the phases of the game defensively, during the build up and able to score goals.
Teams / Clubs:
Leave A Reply

UPCOMING MATCHES

Friday 3rd July 2015

International Friendlies

USA V Guatemala, 23:30

View List Of Matches

Friday 3rd July 2015

Cork City

Drogheda United V Dundalk, 23:30

ACADEMY

WANT A TRIAL? SEND US YOUR DETAILS

Do you need accommodation (Trials are held in JHB, Emmerentia)
YesNo